Moxham Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Maxam Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,463'
NY Rank : 567
NY Prominence Rank : 160
County Essex
Quad Minerva
Coords : 43.7517°N, 73.9952°W Notice

Rise : 918'
Saddle 1,545'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Starbuck Mountain
Isolation : 5.22 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index