Monka Hill
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grand Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,486'
NY Rank : 540
NY Prominence Rank : 1130
County Delaware
Quad West Kill
Coords : 42.1571°N, 74.4868°W Notice

Rise : 396'
Saddle 2,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Halcott Mountain
Proximate Parent South Mountain
Isolation : 1.79 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index