High Point
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Samson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,090'
NY Rank : 195
NY Prominence Rank : 44
County Ulster
Quad West Shokan
Coords : 41.9247°N, 74.2874°W Notice

Rise : 1,420'
Saddle 1,670'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cornell Mountain
Proximate Parent Cornell Mountain
Isolation : 6.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
High Point
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 01-02-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index