Hopkins Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mt Marcy No 4 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,166'
County Essex
Quad Rocky Peak Ridge
Coords : 44.1836°N, 73.7491°W Notice

Rise : 197'
Saddle 2,969'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Tripod Mountain
Isolation : 1.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index