Richmond Mountain
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : South Mountain
Elevation : 3,230'
NY Rank : 154
NY Prominence Rank : 503
Counties Greene & Schoharie
Quad Ashland
Coords : 42.3674°N, 74.2704°W Notice

Rise : 580'
Saddle 2,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Huntersfield Mountain
Proximate Parent Huntersfield Mountain
Isolation : 3.96 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Richmond Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 02-11-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index