Slip Mountain
 
NY
BGN page
Alternate Names : MacDonough Mountain BGN Page, Ausable No 3 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,330'
NY Rank : S
County Essex
Quad Jay Mountain
Coords : 44.3049°N, 73.6440°W Notice

Rise : 296'
Saddle 3,034'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jay Benchmark
Proximate Parent Jay Benchmark
Isolation : 1.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Slip Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 11-03-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index