Pisgah, Mount
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Andes Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,345'
NY Rank : 135
NY Prominence Rank : 171
County Delaware
Quad Margaretville
Coords : 42.2211°N, 74.7358°W Notice

Rise : 895'
Saddle 2,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "North Plattekill Mountain"
Proximate Parent "North Plattekill Mountain"
Isolation : 5.80 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index