Grace Peak
 
NY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : East Dix
Elevation : 4,005'
NY Rank : 32
NY Prominence Rank : 1813
County Essex
Quad Dix Mountain
Coords : 44.0654°N, 73.7572°W Notice

Rise : 315'
Saddle 3,690'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hough Peak
Proximate Parent Hough Peak
Isolation : 1.06 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   39 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index