Fortymile Peak
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Toltec Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,769'
WY Rank : 1687
WY Prominence Rank : 355
County Albany
Quad Toltec
Coords : 42.3281°N, 105.7359°W Notice

Rise : 899'
Saddle 7,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Camelback Mountain, West
Proximate Parent Camelback Mountain, East
Isolation : 4.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index