Lenz Butte
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ehrck Hill
Elevation : 980'
OR Rank : S
County Hood River
Quad Hood River
Coords : 45.6333°N, 121.5308°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Booth Hill
Proximate Parent Booth Hill
Isolation : 2.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index