Devils Backbone
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Marmot Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,572'
OR Rank : 4584
OR Prominence Rank : 2253
County Clackamas
Quad Bull Run
Coords : 45.4085°N, 122.1492°W Notice

Rise : 472'
Saddle 1,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2660
Proximate Parent Lenhart Butte
Isolation : 4.12 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index