Bald Peak
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chehalem Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,633'
OR Rank : 4529
OR Prominence Rank : 195
County Yamhill
Quad Laurelwood
Coords : 45.3957°N, 123.0559°W Notice

Rise : 1,423'
Saddle 210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blind Cabin Ridge
Proximate Parent Gales Peak
Isolation : 12.44 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bald Peak
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 03-09-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index