Pitchstone Plateau
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stone Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,977'
WY Rank : 1592
WY Prominence Rank : 297
County Teton
Quad Shoshone Geyser Basin
Coords : 44.2735°N, 110.7987°W Notice

Rise : 967'
Saddle 8,010'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Observation Peak
Proximate Parent Factory Hill
Isolation : 13.26 miles
Yellowstone National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index