Wickiup Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wickiup Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,703'
OR Rank : 3790
OR Prominence Rank : 464
County Clatsop
Quad Wickiup Mountain
Coords : 46.1050°N, 123.5865°W Notice

Rise : 1,003'
Saddle 1,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elk Mountain, South
Proximate Parent Elk Mountain
Isolation : 3.69 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wickiup Mountain
Image submitted by:  BobBolton 01-26-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index