Coyote Butte
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,171'
OR Rank : 3502
OR Prominence Rank : 2932
County Deschutes
Quad Opal City
Coords : 44.3855°N, 121.1664°W Notice

Rise : 401'
Saddle 2,770'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kelsey Butte
Proximate Parent Smith Rock
Isolation : 1.83 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Coyote Butte
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 11-06-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index