Muleshoe Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Thomas Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,260'
County Wheeler
Quad Masiker Mountain
Coords : 44.8135°N, 119.9824°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 3,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Alder Mountain
Proximate Parent Alder Mountain
Isolation : 0.87 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index