Lake of the Woods Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Woods Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,419'
OR Rank : 3335
OR Prominence Rank : 3434
County Curry
Quad Soldier Camp Mountain
Coords : 42.5930°N, 124.1296°W Notice

Rise : 373'
Saddle 3,046'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3436
Proximate Parent 3436
Isolation : 1.33 miles
Siskiyou National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index