Pass Benchmark
 
WY
Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Mount Elly"
Elevation : 9,279'
WY Rank : 1457
WY Prominence Rank : 400
County Teton
Quad Teton Pass
Coords : 43.4769°N, 110.9500°W Notice

Rise : 848'
Saddle 8,431'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Glory, Mount
Proximate Parent Glory, Mount
Isolation : 2.09 miles
Teton National Forest
Targhee National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pass Benchmark
Image submitted by:  Brian Kalet 

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index