Signal Buttes
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Stack Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,512'
OR Rank : 3252
OR Prominence Rank : 414
County Curry
Quad Signal Buttes
Coords : 42.4164°N, 124.2852°W Notice

Rise : 1,051'
Saddle 2,461'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Proximate Parent Sugarloaf Mountain
Isolation : 3.58 miles
Siskiyou National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index