Long Butte
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sample Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,569'
County Deschutes
Quad Tumalo
Coords : 44.1736°N, 121.2754°W Notice

Rise : 274'
Saddle 3,295'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Awbrey Butte
Proximate Parent Cline Buttes
Isolation : 5.65 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Long Butte
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 10-31-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index