Larch Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Sherrard Point BGN Page
Elevation : 4,055'
OR Rank : 2822
OR Prominence Rank : 476
County Multnomah
Quad Multnomah Falls
Coords : 45.5327°N, 122.0877°W Notice

Rise : 995'
Saddle 3,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eagle Butte
Proximate Parent 4260
Isolation : 8.35 miles
Mount Hood National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Larch Mountain
FrannieW
 09-03-2012
Larch Mountain
Kelly Wagner
 05-04-2013
Larch Mountain
Kelly Wagner
 03-03-2013
Larch Mountain
kirkmallory
 09-13-2019
Larch Mountain
kirkmallory
 09-13-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index