South Fork Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Commissary Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,476'
WY Rank : 1369
WY Prominence Rank : 202
County Lincoln
Quad South Fork Mountain
Coords : 42.0767°N, 110.5707°W Notice

Rise : 1,096'
Saddle 8,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9740
Proximate Parent Indian Ridge
Isolation : 13.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
South Fork Mountain
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 06-24-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index