Cougar Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kitson Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,621'
OR Rank : 2326
OR Prominence Rank : 242
County Lane
Quad McCredie Springs
Coords : 43.6922°N, 122.3353°W Notice

Rise : 1,321'
Saddle 3,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Coyote Mountain
Proximate Parent Slapjack Butte
Isolation : 3.89 miles
Willamette National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index