Squaw Butte
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kwiskwis Butte BGN Page
Elevation : 4,622'
OR Rank : 2325
OR Prominence Rank : 3560
County Lane
Quad McCredie Springs
Coords : 43.7490°N, 122.3308°W Notice

Rise : 362'
Saddle 4,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5260
Proximate Parent 5260
Isolation : 1.55 miles
Willamette National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index