Squaw Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Tumala Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,770'
OR Rank : 2168
OR Prominence Rank : 976
County Clackamas
Quad Three Lynx
Coords : 45.2305°N, 122.0409°W Notice

Rise : 710'
Saddle 4,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4869
Proximate Parent 4869
Isolation : 3.58 miles
Mount Hood National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index