"Bloodshaw Mountain"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Bledsoe Mountain"
Elevation : 12,980'
County Summit
Quad Willow Lakes
Coords : 39.7281°N, 106.2363°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 12,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Peak Z"
Proximate Parent "Peak Z"
Isolation : 1.20 miles
Eagles Nest Wilderness
White River National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Bloodshaw Mountain"
Image submitted by:  Steve Knapp 09-14-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index