Dog Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ragged Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,831'
OR Rank : 2092
OR Prominence Rank : 588
County Douglas
Quad Steamboat
Coords : 43.3319°N, 122.6491°W Notice

Rise : 891'
Saddle 3,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Illahee Rock
Proximate Parent Illahee Rock
Isolation : 4.50 miles
Umpqua National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index