Winburn Ridge
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Winburn Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,980'
OR Rank : 1926
OR Prominence Rank : 2135
County Jackson
Quad Ashland
Coords : 42.1303°N, 122.7117°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 4,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ashland, Mount
Proximate Parent 5882
Isolation : 2.54 miles
Rogue River National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index