Fish Creek Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fish Creek Divide
Elevation : 5,100'
OR Rank : 1782
OR Prominence Rank : 190
County Clackamas
Quad Fish Creek Mountain
Coords : 45.0788°N, 122.1254°W Notice

Rise : 1,440'
Saddle 3,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent East Mountain
Proximate Parent East Mountain
Isolation : 5.12 miles
Mount Hood National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index