Nicoll Butte
 
OR
BGN page
Alternate Names : Nicoll Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,130'
County Harney
Quad Camp Currey Spring
Coords : 43.7256°N, 119.7503°W Notice

Rise : 60'
Saddle 5,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mackey Butte
Proximate Parent Mackey Butte
Isolation : 6.09 miles
Ochoco National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index