Buck Peak
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Caves Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,243'
OR Rank : 1641
OR Prominence Rank : 2628
County Josephine
Quad Kerby Peak
Coords : 42.1275°N, 123.4055°W Notice

Rise : 436'
Saddle 4,807'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lake Mountain
Proximate Parent 5288
Isolation : 3.15 miles
Siskiyou National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index