Blackhorse Butte
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Twin Pines Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,299'
County Grant
Quad Lewis Creek
Coords : 44.0350°N, 119.3727°W Notice

Rise : 199'
Saddle 5,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Flat Benchmark
Proximate Parent 5340
Isolation : 2.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index