Squaw Butte
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Paiute Butte BGN Page
Elevation : 5,492'
OR Rank : 1374
OR Prominence Rank : 574
County Harney
Quad Squaw Butte
Coords : 43.4781°N, 119.7249°W Notice

Rise : 902'
Saddle 4,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sheep Mountain
Proximate Parent Sheep Mountain
Isolation : 8.82 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index