Bull of the Woods
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bull Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,523'
OR Rank : 1341
OR Prominence Rank : 700
County Marion
Quad Bull of the Woods
Coords : 44.8848°N, 122.0958°W Notice

Rise : 823'
Saddle 4,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Schreiner Peak
Proximate Parent Big Slide Mountain
Isolation : 1.30 miles
Bull of the Woods Wilderness
Mount Hood National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index