Hoona Ridge
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Squaw Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,635'
OR Rank : 1228
OR Prominence Rank : 3463
County Lake
Quad Fox Butte
Coords : 43.5436°N, 120.8157°W Notice

Rise : 370'
Saddle 5,265'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Long Butte
Proximate Parent Long Butte
Isolation : 1.50 miles
Deschutes National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index