Watson Ridge
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Elephant Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,868'
OR Rank : 990
OR Prominence Rank : 4778
County Douglas
Quad Lemolo Lake
Coords : 43.2810°N, 122.2278°W Notice

Rise : 318'
Saddle 5,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Elephant Mountain
Proximate Parent Elephant Mountain
Isolation : 1.47 miles
Umpqua National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index