Grizzly Peak
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chan Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,920'
OR Rank : 947
OR Prominence Rank : 313
County Jackson
Quad Grizzly Peak
Coords : 42.2696°N, 122.6167°W Notice

Rise : 1,180'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Table Mountain
Proximate Parent Table Mountain
Isolation : 8.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index