Prairie Hill
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Remey Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,924'
OR Rank : 945
OR Prominence Rank : 888
County Crook
Quad Prairie Hill
Coords : 44.2355°N, 120.3499°W Notice

Rise : 744'
Saddle 5,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lookout Mountain
Proximate Parent Line Butte
Isolation : 3.87 miles
Ochoco National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index