Lookout Butte
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mazama Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,118'
OR Rank : 781
OR Prominence Rank : 2055
County Klamath
Quad Pothole Butte
Coords : 42.9837°N, 121.9405°W Notice

Rise : 488'
Saddle 5,630'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Scout Hill
Proximate Parent Scout Hill
Isolation : 1.90 miles
Winema National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lookout Butte
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 12-12-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index