Rustler Peak
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rust Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,208'
OR Rank : 699
OR Prominence Rank : 311
County Jackson
Quad Rustler Peak
Coords : 42.6192°N, 122.3481°W Notice

Rise : 1,188'
Saddle 5,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Smith Rock
Proximate Parent Smith Rock
Isolation : 6.20 miles
Rogue River National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index