Coglan Buttes
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,209'
OR Rank : 698
OR Prominence Rank : 216
County Lake
Quad Coglan Buttes
Coords : 42.6743°N, 120.3984°W Notice

Rise : 1,378'
Saddle 4,831'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dead Indian Mountain
Proximate Parent Ennis Butte
Isolation : 8.65 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index