Dry Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Big Ridge
Elevation : 6,283'
OR Rank : 643
OR Prominence Rank : 277
County Harney
Quad Dry Mountain
Coords : 43.6718°N, 119.5638°W Notice

Rise : 1,253'
Saddle 5,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snow Mountain
Proximate Parent Snow Mountain
Isolation : 20.93 miles
Ochoco National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index