Bald Ridge
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Beaver 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,400'
OR Rank : 569
OR Prominence Rank : 487
County Baker
Quad Dooley Mountain
Coords : 44.5993°N, 117.7839°W Notice

Rise : 980'
Saddle 5,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bald Mountain
Proximate Parent Bald Mountain
Isolation : 5.68 miles
Whitman National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index