Pat O'Hara Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mooncrest Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,971'
WY Rank : 1118
WY Prominence Rank : 223
County Park
Quad Pat O'Hara Mountain
Coords : 44.6599°N, 109.3740°W Notice

Rise : 1,071'
Saddle 8,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Robbers Roost"
Proximate Parent "Robbers Roost"
Isolation : 7.46 miles
North Absaroka Wilderness
Shoshone National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pat O'Hara Mountain
Image submitted by:  musicman82 03-06-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index