Spodue Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Black Hills Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,421'
OR Rank : 554
OR Prominence Rank : 267
County Klamath
Quad Spodue Mountain
Coords : 42.5931°N, 121.2692°W Notice

Rise : 1,271'
Saddle 5,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Fuego Mountain
Isolation : 9.17 miles
Fremont National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index