Lamberson Butte
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gnarl Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,633'
County Hood River
Quad Mount Hood South
Coords : 45.3592°N, 121.6467°W Notice

Rise : 133'
Saddle 6,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hood, Mount
Proximate Parent Hood, Mount
Isolation : 2.59 miles
Mount Hood Wilderness
Mount Hood National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index