Lake Peak
 
OR
BGN page
Alternate Names : Arnold Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 6,648'
OR Rank : 456
OR Prominence Rank : 176
County Josephine
Quad Grayback Mountain
Coords : 42.0134°N, 123.3013°W Notice

Rise : 1,468'
Saddle 5,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lake Mountain
Proximate Parent Lake Mountain
Isolation : 6.10 miles
Rogue River National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index