Hat Point
 
OR
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Summit Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 6,980'
OR Rank : 353
OR Prominence Rank : 106
County Wallowa
Quad Hat Point
Coords : 45.4378°N, 116.6616°W Notice

Rise : 1,800'
Saddle 5,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Russel Mountain
Proximate Parent 8111
Isolation : 6.59 miles
Wallowa National Forest
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index