Observation Peak
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sterling Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,340'
OR Rank : 259
OR Prominence Rank : 4399
County Jackson
Quad Dutchman Peak
Coords : 42.0174°N, 122.8872°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 7,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dutchman Peak
Proximate Parent Dutchman Peak
Isolation : 1.80 miles
Klamath National Forest
Rogue River National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index