Bald Butte
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ingram Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,536'
OR Rank : 224
OR Prominence Rank : 3259
County Lake
Quad Lee Thomas Crossing
Coords : 42.6145°N, 120.7898°W Notice

Rise : 386'
Saddle 7,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Slide Mountain
Proximate Parent Dead Horse Rim
Isolation : 4.68 miles
Fremont National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index